top of page
GCR Audio Stage
M&T Bank Stage
Patio Stage
Mammoth Stage
Hartmans
Resurgence
Blossom
Wharf
Skate Park
Wonder Coffee
716 Sideshow

GCR AUDIO STAGE

Inside RiverWorks

11:00 - ILL TH3ORY

11:30 - Karma Queen

12:00 - Blackbird

12:30 - Early Bird

1:00 - Bello Voice Studios

1:15 - Jimyn the Singing Mime

1:30 - Stephen Babcock

2:00 - Taigenz

2:30 - Pink Droid

3:00 - Kevin Sampson & the Night Shift

3:30 - JGB Shibuki

4:00 - Strange Standard

4:30 - Jay Aquarious

5:00 - Johnny & the Man Kids

5:30 - Whitetails

6:00 - Hearts & Hand Grenades

6:30 - tuesday nite

7:00 - Letter to Elise

7:30 - Chris Trapper

8:00 - O'Mega Red

8:30 - Sunday Reign

9:00 - Farrow

9:30 - Chuckie Campbell

10:00 - Johnny Hart & the Mess

10:30 - Grace Greenan

11:00 - Breakfast for Dinner

11:30 - Free Music Party 

M&T BANK STAGE

Parking lot in front of rinks

11:00 - The Froze Bros 
11:45 - Hip Monarch
12:30 - The Water Dogs
1:15 - elk
2:00 - Prairie Pavement 
2:45 - Spillz716
3:30 - La Krema
4:15 - Sam Marabella
5:00 - G Premacy
5:45 - Sons of Luther
6:30 - Jess Classic
7:15 - Little Liar
8:00 - Tokyo Monsters
8:45 - Rabbit Jaw
9:30 - Pr0 Social
10:15 - PA Line

PATIO STAGE

Back corner of RiverWorks behind rinks

11:00 - TBA

11:45 - Henry's Summer Kitchen

12:30 - The Beard & the Bird

1:15 - In Crowd

2:00 - The Tradesmen

2:45 - The Kings Highwaymen

3:30 - Jay Nawldoe

4:15 - Diyené

5:00 - Wazmopolitans

5:45 - King Dagger

6:30 - KENIMUJO

7:15 - The Safety Meeting

8:00 - Rey Pe$o

8:45 - VOYAGR

9:30 - The Nigh

10:15 - 14 Mafia

MAMMOTH RECORDING STUDIO STAGE

Moore Street

11:00 - Sasha Fleet

12:00 - Birkby

1:00 - Davey Harris

2:00 - adelaide

3:00 - TK Lipps

4:00 - Bryan Dubay

5:00 - Spiria

6:00 - asalone

7:00 - Marina Laurendi

8:00 - Market Research

9:00 - Real Movement

10:00 - Passed Out

HARTMAN'S STAGE

Hartman's Distilling on Chicago Street

11:00 - "3"

11:45 - Dreamhouse

12:30 - Cattaraugus Creek

1:15 - Shutterhead

2:00 - Grosh

2:45 - Dead Flowers

3:30 - Reneé the Entertainer

4:15 - Perilous

5:00 - Cami Clune + The Fringe

5:45 - Jay Tambor

6:30 - Hundred Plus Club

7:15 - Nina B.

8:00 - Cooler

8:45 - Eric Van Houten

RESURGENCE STAGE

Resurgence Brewing Parking Lot

11:00 - Wacko Fest

11:45 - Mother Nature's Son

12:30 - Aiden P

1:15 - Henri Star Orchestra

2:00 - Dead Orchids

2:45 - MJ Trey

3:30 - Jaali Cypher

4:15 - headspace

5:00 - Ice Cream Social

5:45 - Vocero Omar

6:30 - Hell Ever After

7:15 - Wenzday Atems & Chanda Lynn

8:00 - Soular Plexus

8:45 - toad$kum

9:30 - Olivia Gwise

BLOSSOM VILLAGE

Bandshell in River Fest Park

11:00 - QinDi

12:00 - Andasha

1:00 - Tsavo Highway

2:00 - Leaduke

3:00 - Stinlo & the High Tides

4:00 - Ribbit Exhibit

5:00 - Jupiter Trolley

6:00 - TBA

7:00 - David Jonathan & the Inner City Bedlam

8:00 - Danny Lynn Wilson 

9:00 - Flash Bam Pow

WHARF STAGE

Pavilion in River Fest Park

11:00 - Tom Stahl & the Dangerfields

12:00 - David Michael Miller

1:15 -Rockabilly Steve & BR3

2:30 - JJ White & MOJO Sauce

3:45 - Nickel City Blues Band

5:00 - Iron Eyes Experience

6:15 - Joseph Mahfoud

7:15 - Kody & Herren

8:15 - Ten Cent Howl

9:15 - Yellow Jack

10:15 - Captain Tom & the Hooligans

SKATE PARK STAGE

Rink by the water @ RiverWorks

11:00 - Creating a Sinner

11:45 - Skyway

12:30 - Reggie Childs

1:15 - The Clockers

2:00 - Grizzly Run

2:45 - Snakeland

3:30 - GimmeGimme

4:15 - We Were Blank

5:00 - The Living Braindead

5:45 - Amateur Hockey Club

6:30 - The Enemies

7:15 - Quit Yourself

8:00 - The Freeeek

8:45 - Skamagotchi

9:30 - Urban Achievers w/ Robby Takac

10:15 - Wolf Tickets

WONDER COFFEEHOUSE

Near front entrance to RiverWorks

11:00 - Greg Hill

11:45 - Petey B

12:30 - Jenuine Cello

1:15 - Dave Brown

2:00 - The Farewells

2:45 - Jon Hasz

3:30 - Just Jen

4:15 - Tyler Bagwell

5:00 - David Cloyd

5:45 - Michael DeLano

6:30 - Philip Stephen

716 SIDESHOW STAGE

Corridor between amusement rides and silos

11:00 - Cameron Markott

11:45 - Goodbye Metro

12:30 - Hugo "Dante: DiGiullo

1:15 - Daze Ago

2:00 - The Love Underground

2:45 - Max Doud

3:30 - Drive

4:15 - M-Broz 2099

5:00 - Gates of Steel

5:45 - The Haze Corporation

6:30 - The Barksdales

7:15 - Wickermen

8:00 - Do Driver

8:45 - Highwire

9:45 - Green Jello

DANCE/BEATS STAGE

Back rink at RiverWorks 

11:00 - Zumba w/ Erica Ruiz

11:45 - Moonstone Flow Yoga & Bellydance

12:30 - Dance Spectrum

1:15 - Donegan Dance Exploration

1:45 - NCCC Tanzen Dance Company

2:15 - Hayati Dance

2:45 Surge Dance Buffalo

3:15 - Be Witched Buffalo

3:45 - Buffalo Drag & Burlesque

4:15 - Zuut Bellydance

4:45 - House of Hips

-------------------------------------------------

5:15 - LEALE

6:00 - Jae Butta El

6:45 - Tommyx7

7:30 - Genecist

8:15 - Beatbox Over the Border Showcase

9:30 - Hip-Hop Cypher

PYRAMID DJ STAGE

The Ruins

11:00 - David Antoine Hajj

12:00 - Miosi

1:00 - Dave Gold

2:00 - Jon Luc Jubert

3:00 - Charlie Abbott

4:00 - Matt Vandenberg

5:00 - Peter Foltz

6:00 - DTRK

7:00 - Kyle Moody

8:00 - Dave Sif

9:00 - Chad Lock

10:00 - Nate Howell

THE HANGER DJ STAGE

Ruins by the water

1:00 - Lisa Lux

2:00 - Mouth Breathers

3:30 - Brother Bear

4:30 - Medison

5:30 - The Owski

6:30 - HeavySwing

8:00 - Jolly Wailer (live)

9:00 - Lloy Ligao

10:00 - Drop D

SILENT DISCO

Second floor of RiverWorks

3:00 - Dabbin Donny

3:10 -Barty5

3:20 - Bizen

4:00 - BossTune

4:10 - Kage

4:20 - Charles the Butcher

5:00 - Basha

5:10 - Greg Spice

5:20 - Shelby Rose

6:00 - ONIIXX

6:10 - Authentik

6:20 - Smonk

7:00 - N8TRIXX

7:10 - Daniel Heverly

7:20 - STRATA

8:00 - d1ss0nance

8:10 - BINDU to OJAS

8:20 - DJ RPG

9:00 - Dub Imperial

9:10 - eFFeX

9:20 - Esdee

10:00 - OMNIUM

10:10 - Bando

10:20 - MVRBLES

REGGAE DJ STAGE

Lawn on Ohio Street near Chicago Street

11:00 - Steve oh traxxx

1:00 - Babi Katt

3:00 - Ben

5:00 - TBA

6:00 - DJ Rasta Spock

8:00 - TBA

10:00 - TBA

REFRINGEMENT

RiverWorks silos

12:00 - auxcab

1:00 - Cult Monster

2:00 - Luminous Shade x Westward Journey

4:00 - Buffluxus (Don Metz)

5:00 - Cult Mother

6:00 - auxcab

7:00 - improv jam

 

Audio/Visual installation performances by

Sonic Wranglers

Leafy Trees

Jeremy Slater/Rory McCormick/Chris Borkowski

 

Special video installation by Brian Milbrand

 

Featuring:

Lustea Land: 

with Young Royatly Chess

Desired Discards - Recycled Art

Wookery Sherwood Visuals

Live Painting by Chloe Maher/Syd Jaylen/Shyanna Mercer/Eric Burke/Bella Bby and Rochelle

Installations include:

The Interactive Womp-Womp [v5] by Shawn Chiki and Frank Napolski

Music is Fart by Eliza Jade Robin

Scrap Iron Army

Jesse Lee Stefan-Colucci

Nichole S. Cook - Fiber Artist

Arabian Nights by Neda Hadisadegh

Photography by William J. Evans

Tom Stoll

Tyler Kurtz

Winter Wonderland by Just In Case Party Rentals

Christina Constantino

73 Feathers by Rhonda Lee

Rock Out With Your Chalk Out

Maura Price

Koala Manne

Aces Arts

Jason Stewart

Curt Rotterdam

RAILBARN

Far corner behind silos

Schedule TBA

4 THE MUSIC
INTERNATIONAL DJS

Corridor between Hartman's and Resurgence

11:00 - Chris Haines (UK)

12:00 -SABS (UK)

1:00 - Evan (Bare Naked)

2:00 - SIKE!

3:00 - Justin Melody

4:00 - Joshua Wade

5:00 - SABS (UK)

6:00 - Marilyn Rogers

7:00 - Justin Melody

8:00 - 3PO

9:00 - ISH DA FISH

10:00 - Chris Haines (UK)

DJ CLASSICS

Behind RiverWorks near 6-pack

11:00 - TBA

12:00 - TBA

1:00 - TBA

2:00 - TBA

3:00 - TBA

4:00 - TBA

5:00 - TBA

6:00 - TBA

7:00 - TBA

8:00 - TBA

9:00 - TBA

10:00 - TBA

TANDAVA BUFFALO

RiverWorks parking lot in front of Ales & Axes

11:00 - Short Circuit

1:00 - Jillie Wags

2:00 - Dagny

3:00 - M45

4:00 - Shelby Rose

5:00 - Daniel Heverly

6:00 - DJ RPG

7:00 - JUBEI

8:00 - BellaTech_Lestrange

9:00 - Dudu

10:00 - SHAKO

FLASHPOINT & FRIENDS VINYL STAGE

Tent in River Fest Park

11:00 - Ursa

12:00 - Bob Tha Builder

1:00 - Oddity feat. MC PEZ

2:00 - Freeman

3:00 - Marcos

4:00 - 3PO

5:00 - N8TRIXX

6:00 - Flashpoint

7:00 - DJ KOZY

8:00 - Potent J

9:00 - Buffalo Joe

10:00 - Basha

ELEMENTS OF HIP-HOP

Pergola in River Fest Park

KIDS' VILLAGE

Front Rink @ RiverWorks

11:00 - TBA

11:45 - Halations

12:30 - Cobraz

1:15 - Cordz

2:00 - Bello Voice Studio

2:30 - Buffalo Aerial Dance

3:00 - MiA's The Voice

4:30 - Buffalo Aerial Dance

4:45 - PB&J Jam Band

5:00 - Buffalo Aerial Dance

5:15 - Ms. Debbie's Musical Drama

5:45 - School of Rock North Buffalo

6:15 - Jordan Feinan

6:45 - Bello Voice Studio

8:00 - Buffalo Aerial Dance

SWANNIE HOUSE STAGE

Back patio of Swannie House 

11:30 - Ryan Howze

12:15 - Maggie Shafer

1:00 - Mike Chmiel

1:45 - Stevie Fleck

2:30 - Reed Schall

3:15 - MYQ Farrow

4:00 - Trever Stribing

4:45 - Chris Squier

5:30 - Molly Conrad

6:15 - Mike Criscione

7:00 - Snow Cricket

PAPI'S BEACH BAR

Patio of Papi's on Ohio Street

11:30 - 90 Proof

12:30 - Middlemen

1:30 - Astrabula

2:15 - RNSM

3:15 - Davey Harris

4:00 - Thomas Dietzel

4:45 - Slow Animals

5:45 - angus

6:30 - Nico Zarcone

7:30 - TBA

8:30 - Sciandi

9:30 - nuspeak

BUFFAL-O DINING ROOM

11:00 - Cheese and Slackers Comedy

1:00 - Cheese and Slackers Comedy

4:00 - Barbie Girls Caberet

5:00 - Barbie Girls Caberet

6:00 - Barbie Girls Caberet

7:00 - Cheese and Slackers Comedy

Dance/Beats
Pyramid
Hangar
Silent Disco
Reggae
Refringement
Railbarn
4 the music
DJ Classics
Tandava
Flashpoint
Buffal-O Dining Room
Elements of HH
KidsVillage
Swannie House
Papi's
bottom of page